The Iowa High School Athletic Association (IHSAA) has released the football playoff pairings for the second-round of games. The quest for the Iowa High School State Championship will resume on Monday, November 3, 2014.

All classes and all games start at 7 p.m. on Monday, unless indicated otherwise.

CLASS 4A:

Cedar Falls @ Cedar Rapids, Washington

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Bettendorf

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines vs Ames at Williams Stadium

Iowa City, West @ Linn-Mar, Marion

Johnston @ Valley, West Des Moines

Lewis Central @ Ankeny

North Scott, Eldridge @ Pleasant Valley

Southeast Polk @ Waukee

See Results from Round 1

 

 

CLASS 3A:

Carlisle @ Washington

Gilbert @ Dallas Center-Grimes

Newton @ Pella

Norwalk @ Creston

Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Carroll

Solon @ West Delaware, Manchester

Waverly-Shell Rock @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids

Webster City @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City

See Results from Round 1

 

 

CLASS 2A:

Albia @ Clarinda

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Cascade, Western Dubuque

East Sac County @ Spirit Lake

Hampton-Dumont @ Collins-Maxwell/Baxter

Mount Vernon @ North Fayette Valley

New Hampton @ Union, La Porte City

Sioux Center @ Clear Lake

South Tama County, Tama @ Williamsburg

See Results from Round 1

 

 

CLASS 1A:

AHSTW, Avoca @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge

Central Decatur, Leon @ Van Meter

Dike-New Hartford @ West Branch

Hinton @ IKM-Manning

North Cedar, Stanwood @ South Winneshiek, Calmar

Panorama, Panora @ Regina, Iowa City

South Central Calhoun @ Saint Ansgar

Western Christian, Hull @ West Lyon, Inwood

See Results from Round 1

 

 

CLASS A:

AGWSR, Ackley @ Nashua-Plainfield

B-G-M, Brooklyn @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Denver @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi

Earlham @ Montezuma

Lisbon @ Pekin

Van Buren Community @ Mount Ayr

West Sioux, Hawarden @ Logan-Magnolia

Westwood, Sloan @ Woodbury Central, Moville

See Results from Round 1

 

 

CLASS 8:

Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Newell-Fonda

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton @ Lamoni

H-L-V, Victor @ Janesville

Harris-Lake Park @ West Bend-Mallard

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn @ Glidden-Ralston

Melcher-Dallas @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor

Northwood-Kensett @ Central, Elkader

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville

See Results from Round 1