Class-3A features eight, eight-team regions. Each team begins post-season play with regional quarterfinal games on Wednesday, July 8, 2014. Each tournament game (all rounds) begins at 7:00 pm, unless indicated otherwise.

Click Below to See Each Region
CLASS-1A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-3A | CLASS-4A | CLASS-5A


CLASS-3A REGIONAL SOFTBALL PAIRINGS

Region 1:

Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. Sioux Center at Sioux Center – Wednesday, July 8
MOC-Floyd Valley vs. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley – Wednesday, July 8
Semifinal: Winners Above Play At Boyden (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) – Friday, July 10

Shelden vs. Cherokee at Cherokee – Wednesday, July 8
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon vs. Spirit Lake at Spirit Lake – Wednesday, July 8
Semifinal: Winners Above Play At Spirit Lake – Friday, July 10

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Monday, July 13 at Sheldon


Region 2:

Algona vs. Garner-Hayfield/Ventura at Garner – Wednesday, July 8
Forest City vs. Estherville-Lincoln Central at Estherville – Wednesday, July 8
Semifinal: Winners Above Play At Estherville (Estherville-Lincoln Central) – Friday, July 10

New Hampton vs. Osage at Osage – Wednesday, July 8
Clear Lake vs. Crestwood at Cresco (Crestwood) – Wednesday, July 8
Semifinal: Winners Above Play At Cresco (Crestwood) – Friday, July 10

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Monday, July 13 at Clear Lake


Region 3:

Waukon vs. North Fayette Valley at West Union (North Fayette Valley) – Wednesday, July 8
Independence vs. Waterloo Columbus Catholic at Waterloo (Columbus Catholic) – Wednesday, July 8
Semifinal: Winners Above Play At Waterloo (Columbus Catholic) – Friday, July 10

Monticello vs. Union at La Porte City (Union) – Wednesday, July 8
Beckman Catholic vs. Center Point-Urbana at Center Point – Wednesday, July 8
Semifinal:  Winners Above Play At Center Point (Center Point-Urbana) – Friday, July 10

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Monday, July 13 at Independence


Region 4:

Mediapolis vs. Mount Vernon at Mount Vernon – Wednesday, July 8
West Burlington/Notre Dame vs. West Liberty at West Liberty – Wednesday, July 8
Semifinal: Winners Above Play At Mount Vernon – Friday, July 10

Camanche vs. Anamosa at Anamosa – Wednesday, July 8
Louisa-Muscatine vs. Northeast at Goose Lake (Northeast) – Wednesday, July 8
Semifinal: Winners Above Play At Goose Lake (Northeast) – Friday, July 10

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Monday, July 13 at Wilton


Region 5:

Davis County vs. Prairie City-Monroe at Monroe – Wednesday, July 8
Albia vs. Bondurant-Farrar at Bondurant – Wednesday, July 8
Semifinal: Winners Above Play At Bondurant (Bondurant-Farrar) – Friday, July 10

Central Lee vs. Mid-Prairie at Wellman (Mid-Prairie) – Wednesday, July 8
Monticello vs. Anamosa at Anamosa – Tuesday, July 8
Semifinal: Winners Above Play At Solon – Friday, July 10

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Monday, July 13 at T.B.A.


Region 6:

Central Decatur vs. Clarke at Osceola (Clarke) – Wednesday, July 8
Centerville vs. Chariton – Wednesday, July 8
Semifinal: Winners Above Play At Chariton – Friday, July 10

North Polk vs. Saydel at Saydel – Wednesday, July 8
Nevada vs. East Marshall at LeGrand (East Marshall) – Wednesday, July 8
Semifinal: Winners Above Play At LeGrand (East Marshall) – Friday, July 10

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Monday, July 13 at Knoxville


Region 7:

Roland-Story vs. Southeast Valley at Harcourt (Southeast Valley) – Wednesday, July 8
Gilbert vs. Iowa Falls-Alden at Iowa Falls – Wednesday, July 8
Semifinal: Winners Above Play At Iowa Falls (Iowa Falls-Alden) – Friday, July 10

South Hardin vs. Hampton-Dumont at Hampton – Wednesday, July 8
South Tama vs. Benton Community at Van Horne (Benton Community) – Wednesday, July 8
Semifinals: Winners Above Play At Van Horne (Benton Community) – Friday, July 10

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Monday, July 13 at Marshalltown


Region 8:

Red Oak vs. Shenandoah at Shenandoah – Wednesday, July 8
Clarinda vs. Atlantic at Atlantic – Wednesday, July 8
Semifinal: Winners Above Play At Atlantic – Friday, July 10

East Sac County vs. Kuemper Catholic at Carroll (Kuemper Catholic) – Wednesday, July 8
Pocahontas Area vs. Greene County at Jefferson (Greene County) – Wednesday, July 8
Quarterfinal: Winners Above Play At Jefferson (Greene County) – Friday, July 10

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Monday, July 13 at Stuart (West Central Valley)

**All Games Begin at 7:00 pm, Unless Noted**
**Coin Flip 30 Minutes Prior To Each Game Will Determine Home Team**