Results from the second round of the Iowa High School Football Playoff games played on Monday, November 2, 2015.

The winners all advance to the Quarterfinal round games on Friday, and they move one step closer to winner the Iowa High School Football State Championship.


WIN AN APPLEBEE'S GIFT CARD:
Play our "Where is the Football" game for a chance to win an Applebee's Gift Card.
Click here to play.


CLASS 4A: Second Round (see Quarterfinal Pairings)

Bettendorf 43, Iowa City, West 18
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 49, North Scott, Eldridge 7
Cedar Rapids, Washington 42, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 21
Dowling Catholic, WDM 50, Southeast Polk 21
Iowa City, City High 13, Pleasant Valley 7
Johnston 28, Ankeny Centennial 10
Lewis Central 17, Ankeny 7
Valley, West Des Moines 42, Waukee 7


CLASS 3A: Second Round (see Quarterfinal Pairings)

Assumption, Davenport 48, Maquoketa 0
Dallas Center-Grimes 31, Ballard 7
Decorah 30, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 21
Norwalk 27, Gilbert 11
Pella 52, Creston 27
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 72, Carroll 47
Webster City 38, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 7
West Delaware, Manchester 37, Solon 14


CLASS 2A: Second Round (see Quarterfinal Pairings)

Albia 42, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 0
Anamosa 42, Williamsburg 14
Central Lyon/ George-Little Rock 28, East Sac County 0
Mount Vernon 41, Central Lee, Donnellson 28
North Fayette Valley 52, Hampton-Dumont 28
South Tama County, Tama 49, New Hampton 0
Spirit Lake 49, Estherville Lincoln Central 20
Waukon 42, Aplington-Parkersburg 21


WIN AN APPLEBEE'S GIFT CARD:
Play our "Where is the Football" game for a chance to win an Applebee's Gift Card.
Click here to play.


CLASS 1A: Second Round (see Quarterfinal Pairings)

Dike-New Hartford 48, Panorama, Panora 7
Hinton 54, Underwood 35
Regina, Iowa City 35, Hudson 6
Saint Ansgar 19, South Winneshiek, Calmar 6
South Central Calhoun 35, Ridge View 17
Van Meter 26, Madrid 20
West Branch 42, Pella Christian 27
Western Christian, Hull 28, Pocahontas Area 7


CLASS A: Second Round (see Quarterfinal Pairings)

Akron-Westfield 26, Logan-Magnolia 21
B-G-M, Brooklyn 13, Lisbon 6
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 34, Grundy Center 6
Denver 57, Montezuma 14
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 28, Pleasantville 0
Lynnville-Sully 29, Winfield-Mt. Union 28
Mount Ayr 42, Colfax-Mingo 20
West Sioux, Hawarden 54, Lawton-Bronson 21


CLASS 8: Second Round (see Quarterfinal Pairings)

Central, Elkader 28, H-L-V, Victor 14
Colo-Nesco 51, Moravia 20
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 74, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 34
East Mills 58, Lenox 34
Glidden-Ralston 61, Fremont-Mills, Tabor 28
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 62, Ar-We-Va, Westside 12
Newell-Fonda 28, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 14
West Bend-Mallard 75, Janesville 45


WIN AN APPLEBEE'S GIFT CARD:
Play our "Where is the Football" game for a chance to win an Applebee's Gift Card.
Click here to play.