Both the boys and girls Iowa High School Soccer post season pairings have been posted. Several Cedar Valley/North East Iowa area schools will be competing for the 2015 state championship.

BOYS CLASS 3A: SUBSTATE 4
Cedar Falls vs. Waterloo West – May 26 -7:00 PM at Cedar Falls
^^ Winner to face Linn-Mar, Marion – May 28 – 6:00 PM at Linn-Mar, Marion

BOYS CLASS 3A: SUBSTATE 5
Independence vs. Clinton – May 26 - 5:00 PM at Dubuque, Senior
^^ Winner to face Dubuque, Hempsted – May 28 – 6:00 PM at Dubuque, Hempsted

BOYS CLASS 2A: SUBSTATE 3
Vinton-Shellsburg vs. Wahlert, Dubuque – May 26 – 5:00 PM at Wahlert, Dubuque
^^ Winner to face Decorah – May 28 – 5:00 PM at Decorah

Hudson vs. West Delaware, Manchester – May 26 – 5:00 PM at Hudson
^^ Winner to face Waverly-Shell Rock – May 28 – 7:00 PM at Waverly-Shell Rock

BOYS CLASS 1A: SUBSTATE 3
Center Point-Urbana vs. Denver – May 26 – 5:00 PM at Denver
^^ Winner to face Gladbrook-Reinbeck or Columbus, Waterloo – May 28 – 6:00 PM at Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Gladbrook-Reinbeck versus Columbus, Waterloo – May 26 – 6:00 PM at Gladbrook-Reinbeck
^^ Winner to face Center Point-Urbana or Denver Waterloo – May 28 – 6:00 PM at Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Benton Community vs. Postville – May 26 – 5:00 PM at Cedar Falls (Cedar Valley Soccer Complex)
^^ Winner to face Clear Lake – May 28 – 5:00 PM at Waverly-Shell Rock

GIRLS CLASS 3A: REGION 6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. Waterloo East – June 3 – 6:00 PM at Kingston Stadium, Cedar Rapids
^^ Winner to face Cedar Falls or Waterloo West – June 8 – 6:00 PM Kingston Stadium, Cedar Rapids

Cedar Falls vs. Waterloo West – June 3 – 56:00 PM at Cedar Valley Soccer Complex, Waterloo
^^ Winner to face Cedar Rapids Kennedy or Waterloo East – June 8 – 6:00 PM Kingston Stadium, Cedar Rapids

GIRLS CLASS 2A: REGION 4
Waverly-Shell Rock vs. Boone or CAL – June 2 – 6:00 PM at Waverly-Shell Rock
^^ Winner to face Urbandale, Collins-Maxwell/Baxter, or Newton – June 8 – 6:00 PM at Waverly-Shell Rock

GIRLS CALSS 2A: REGION 7
Independence vs. Decorah – May 29 – 6:00 PM at Independence
^^ Winner to face Marion – June 2 – 5:00 PM at Marion

GIRLS CLASS 1A: REGION 4
Denver vs. Clear Lake – June 2 – 6:00 PM at Denver
^^ Winner to face Aplington-Parkersburg/Grundy Center or Webster City – June 5 – 6:00 PM at Denver

Aplington-Parkersburg/Grundy Center vs. Webster City – June 2 – 6:00 PM at Aplington
^^ Winner to face Denver or Clear Lake – June 5 – 6:00 PM at Denver

Waterloo Columbus vs. Iowa Falls-Alden – June 2 – 6:00 PM at Waterloo Columbus
^^ Winner to face Garner-Hayfield/Ventura or Humboldt – June 5 – 6:00 PM at Waterloo Columbus

GIRLS CLASS 1A: REGION 5
Union vs. Hudson – June 2 – 6:00 PM at LaPorte City
^^ Winner to face Gladbrook-Reinbeck or Vinton-Shellsburg – June 5 – 6:00PM at LaPorte City

Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. Vinton-Shellsburg – June 2 – 6:00 PM at Reinbeck
^^ Winner to face Union or Hudson – June 5 – 6:00PM at LaPorte City

Center Point-Urbana vs. Cedar Valley Christian or Benton Community – June 5 – 5:00 PM at Center Point