The Iowa High School Wrestling District Tournament at Jesup is the final round of qualifying for the 2015 Iowa High School State Wrestling Tournament. Find team match-ups and results here.

The district champion and runner-up will advance to the 2015 Iowa High School Wrestling State Tournament. Wrestling begins on Saturday, February 14, 2015 at noon.

- Jesup Brackets & Final Results:

- - - - - 106 Pound - - - - -

SEMIFINAL 1:

Brock Henderson (NOLI) WIN FALL

Chelbe Feuerhelm (MFMA)

- - -

SEMIFINAL 2:

Greg Guetzko (MAVA)

Cody Fisher (SOWI) WIN 15-2

CHAMIONSHIP

Brock Henderson (NOLI) WIN FALL

Cody Fisher (SOWI)

3RD PLACE

Chelbe Feuerhelm (MFMA)

WIN FALL, Greg Guetzko (MAVA)

.

2ND PLACE

Greg Guetzko (MAVA)

WIN RULE, Cody Fisher (SOWI)

 

 

- - - - - 113 Pound - - - - -

SEMIFINAL 1:

Ben Moyer (ALBU) WIN 28-14

Killian Welsh (EDCO)

- - -

SEMIFINAL 2:

Dylan Loomer (JESU)

Kody Kleve (STAR) WIN 6-1

CHAMIONSHIP

Ben Moyer (ALBU) WIN 5-4 TB

Kody Kleve (STAR)

3RD PLACE

WIN 17-7, Killian Welsh (EDCO)

Dylan Loomer (JESU)

.

2ND PLACE

Killian Welsh (EDCO)

WIN 18-2. Kody Kleve (STAR)

 

 

- - - - - 120 Pound - - - - -

SEMIFINAL 1:

Tuker Franklin (ALBU) WIN FALL

Elfego Marroquin (POST)

- - -

SEMIFINAL 2:

Tanner Parmely (MAVA) WIN FALL

Mitchell Hayes (STAR)

CHAMIONSHIP

Tuker Franklin (ALBU) WIN FALL

Tanner Parmely (MAVA)

3RD PLACE

Elfego Marroquin (POST)

WIN FALL, Mitchell Hayes (STAR)

.

2ND PLACE

Mitchell Hayes (STAR)

WIN RULLE, Tanner Parmely (MAVA)

 

 

- - - - - 126 Pound - - - - -

SEMIFINAL 1:

Drake Halblom (ALBU) WIN 18-3

Luke Massman (SOWI)

- - -

SEMIFINAL 2:

Max McGraw (EABU)

Blayze Grotegut (POST) WIN 6-1

CHAMIONSHIP

Drake Halblom (ALBU) WIN FALL

Blayze Grotegut (POST)

3RD PLACE

Luke Massman (SOWI)

WIN 12-7, Max McGraw (EABU)

.

2ND PLACE

Max McGraw (EABU)

WIN RULE, Blayze Grotegut (POST)

 

 

- - - - - 132 Pound - - - - -

SEMIFINAL 1:

Hunter Washburn (ALBU) WIN FALL

Rodney Schwarthoff (SOWI)

- - -

SEMIFINAL 2:

Kyle Decker (EABU) WIN 10-3

Joe Meisner (EDCO)

CHAMIONSHIP

Hunter Washburn (ALBU) WIN FALL

Kyle Decker (EABU)

3RD PLACE

Rodney Schwarthoff (SOWI)

WIN FALL, Joe Meisner (EDCO)

.

2ND PLACE

Joe Meisner (EDCO)

WIN RULE, Kyle Decker (EABU)

 

 

- - - - - 138 Pound - - - - -

SEMIFINAL 1:

Tanner Sloan (ALBU) WIN 11-2

Ted Hilgerson (CENT)

SEMIFINAL 2:

Braydon Nunemaker (EABU)

Luis Uribe (SOWI) WIN 11-8

CHAMIONSHIP

Tanner Sloan (ALBU) WIN 18-0

Luis Uribe (SOWI)

3RD PLACE

Ted Hilgerson (CENT)

WIN 9-2, Braydon Nunemaker (EABU)

.

2ND PLACE

Braydon Nunemaker (EABU)

WIN RULE, Luis Uribe (SOWI)

 

 

- - - - - 145 Pound - - - - -

SEMIFINAL 1:

Conner Shulista (ALBU) WIN FALL

Byrce Decker (MFMA)

SEMIFINAL 2:

Michael Naber (EABU) WIN 6-5

Joseph Bebber (CLRI)

CHAMIONSHIP

Conner Shulista (ALBU) WIN FALL

Michael Naber (EABU)

3RD PLACE

Byrce Decker (MFMA)

WIN FALL, Joseph Bebber (CLRI)

.

2ND PLACE

Joseph Bebber (CLRI)

WIN RULE, Michael Naber (EABU)

 

 

- - - - - 152 Pound - - - - -

SEMIFINAL 1:

Bryce Paul (ALBU) WIN FALL

MacKenzie Hughes (POST)

SEMIFINAL 2:

Ryan Takes (EABU)

Sawyer Amling (EDCO) WIN FALL

CHAMIONSHIP

Bryce Paul (ALBU)

Sawyer Amling (EDCO) WIN 7-2

3RD PLACE

MacKenzie Hughes (POST)

WIN FALL, Ryan Takes (EABU)

.

2ND PLACE

Ryan Takes (EABU)

WIN FALL, Bryce Paul (ALBU)

 

 

- - - - - 160 Pound - - - - -

SEMIFINAL 1:

 

Travis Koopman (MAVA) WIN FALL

Hunter Fletcher (MFMA)

SEMIFINAL 2:

Tanner Hoyer (ALBU) WIN 4-3

Ben Moyer (SOWI)

CHAMIONSHIP

Travis Koopman (MAVA) WIN FALL

Tanner Hoyer (ALBU)

3RD PLACE

Hunter Fletcher (MFMA)

WIN 8-5, Ben Moyer (SOWI)

.

2ND PLACE

Ben Moyer (SOWI)

WIN RULE, Tanner Hoyer (ALBU)

 

 

- - - - - 170 Pound - - - - -

SEMIFINAL 1:

Dakota Lopata (NOLI) WIN FALL

Clay Braden (EDCO)

SEMIFINAL 2:

Austin Hoyle (ALBU)

Ryan Hageman (SOWI) WIN 3-1

CHAMIONSHIP

Dakota Lopata (NOLI)

Ryan Hageman (SOWI) WIN FALL

3RD PLACE

Clay Braden (EDCO)

WIN FALL, Austin Hoyle (ALBU)

.

2ND PLACE

WIN FALL, Austin Hoyle (ALBU)

Dakota Lopata (NOLI)

 

 

- - - - - 182 Pound - - - - -

SEMIFINAL 1:

Steve Huber (MAVA) WIN FALL

Jared Gerner (CLRI)

SEMIFINAL 2:

Riley Murray (JESU)

Landers Kuboushek (SOWI) WIN FALL

CHAMIONSHIP

Steve Huber (MAVA) WIN 7-6

Landers Kuboushek (SOWI)

3RD PLACE

Jared Gerner (CLRI)

WIN FALL, Riley Murray (JESU)

.

2ND PLACE

Riley Murray (JESU)

WIN RULE, Landers Kuboushek (SOWI)

 

 

- - - - - 195 Pound - - - - -

SEMIFINAL 1:

Ryan Even (JESU) WIN FALL

Jordan Rommers (SOWI)

SEMIFINAL 2:

Griffin Cabalka (EABU)

Chase Strub (MFMA) WIN FALL

CHAMIONSHIP

Ryan Even (JESU)

Chase Strub (MFMA) WIN FALL

3RD PLACE

WIN FALL, Jordan Rommers (SOWI)

Griffin Cabalka (EABU)

.

2ND PLACE

Jordan Rommers (SOWI)

WIN RULE, Ryan Even (JESU)

 

 

- - - - - 220 Pound - - - - -

SEMIFINAL 1:

Ryan Parmely (MAVA) WIN FALL

Anthony Emanuel (SOWI)

SEMIFINAL 2:

Robbie Carrothers (ALBU) WIN 2-1

Kennie Orr (CENT)

CHAMIONSHIP

Ryan Parmely (MAVA) WIN FALL

Robbie Carrothers (ALBU)

3RD PLACE

Anthony Emanuel (SOWI)

WIN, Kennie Orr (CENT)

.

2ND PLACE

Kennie Orr (CENT)

WIN RULE, Robbie Carrothers (ALBU)

 

 

- - - - - 285 Pound - - - - -

SEMIFINAL 1:

Kyler Schott (NOLI) WIN FALL

Ethan Kipp (SOWI)

SEMIFINAL 2:

Brian Sadler (JESU)

Gatlin Keehner (MFMA) WIN FALL

CHAMIONSHIP

Kyler Schott (NOLI) WIN 6-4

Gatlin Keehner (MFMA)

3RD PLACE

Ethan Kipp (SOWI)

WIN FALL, Brian Sadler (JESU)

.

2ND PLACE

Brian Sadler (JESU)

WIN RULE, Gatlin Keehner (MFMA)

-