The Iowa High School Wrestling Sectional Tournament at Hudson is the first round of qualifying for the 2015 Iowa High School State Wrestling Tournament. Find team match-ups and results here.

For each of the sixteen Class 1A and Class 2A Sectional Tournaments, the champion and runner-up wrestler in each weight class will advance to the District Tournaments on February 14.

The sectional team champion and runner-up will be the Regional Dual Team Qualifiers. The Class 1A & Class 2A team dual tournaments are set for Tuesday, February 10. Site locations and teams assigned to those sites will be announced after all sectional tournaments are completed.

Wrestling begins on Saturday, February 7, 2015 at noon.

Teams: AGWSR, Clarksville, Dike-New Hartford, Don Bosco, Hudson, Wapsie Valley, & West Fork.

CLASS 1A, SECTIONAL 1, HUDSON

TEAM SCORES: Final
1. Don Bosco 236.0, 2. Dike-New Hartford 217.0, 3. Clarksville 152.0, 4. Wapsie Valley 148.0, 5. AGWSR 144.0, 6. West Fork 90.0, 7. Hudson 69.5.

- - - - -

106 Results
Final
1st Place - Gable Fox of Don Bosco
2nd Place - Donny Schmit of Wapsie Valley
3rd Place - Zack Nicol of Dike-New Hartford
4th Place - Ethan Litterer of Clarksville
5th Place - Caleb Brekunitch of AGWSR
6th Place - Corby Webb of Hudson

113 Results
Final
1st Place - Jeremy Schmitz of Don Bosco
2nd Place - Jason Even of Wapsie Valley
3rd Place - Jacob Sigler of Dike-New Hartford
4th Place - Koltyn Beckham of Clarksville
5th Place - Justin Andersen of West Fork
6th Place - Tristin Gilles of Hudson

120 Results
Final
1st Place - Kody Kugel of Dike-New Hartford
2nd Place - Colin Schrader of Wapsie Valley
3rd Place - Austin Hellman of Don Bosco
4th Place - Devlynn Sasse of West Fork
5th Place - Tori Goodale of Hudson

126 Results
Final
1st Place - Jacob Hansen of West Fork
2nd Place - Nick Mangrich of Don Bosco
3rd Place - Clayton Maple of Dike-New Hartford
4th Place - Dakota Garretson of Clarksville
5th Place - Conner Brandt of Wapsie Valley
6th Place - Ian Heetland of AGWSR

132 Results
Final
1st Place - Trent Johnson of Dike-New Hartford
2nd Place - Owen Mangrich of Don Bosco
3rd Place - J.P. Michael of Wapsie Valley
4th Place - Riley Cramer of Clarksville
5th Place - Miguel Reyes of AGWSR
6th Place - Seamus Sullivan of West Fork

138 Results
Final
1st Place - Cole Fox of Don Bosco
2nd Place - Alex Mooty of Dike-New Hartford
3rd Place - Stirling Kroeze of Clarksville
4th Place - Isaac Brownell of Wapsie Valley
5th Place - Michael Fjone of West Fork

145 Results
Final
1st Place - Bryce Ackerman of Wapsie Valley
2nd Place - Trevor Fenneman of Clarksville
3rd Place - Skyler Woods of Don Bosco
4th Place - Tanner Smith of Dike-New Hartford
5th Place - Cam Fulcher of Hudson
6th Place - Lucas Schumacher of AGWSR

152 Results
Final
1st Place - Chris Paulsen of Don Bosco
2nd Place - Jarel Arbegast of West Fork
3rd Place - Taylan Entriken of Hudson
4th Place - Ben Weepie of Wapsie Valley
5th Place - Jace Moree` of Dike-New Hartford
6th Place - Josh June of AGWSR

160 Results
Final
1st Place - Noah Huber of Hudson
2nd Place - Brandon Johnson of AGWSR
3rd Place - Zach Sommerfelt of Clarksville
4th Place - Blaine Becker of Dike-New Hartford
5th Place - Jacob Boevers of Wapsie Valley
6th Place - Austin Svoboda of Don Bosco

170 Results
Final
1st Place - TJ Even of Don Bosco
2nd Place - Levi Stockdale of AGWSR
3rd Place - Dylan Ciavarelli of Clarksville
4th Place - Connor Ragsdale of Dike-New Hartford

182 Results
Final
1st Place - Cruz Vera of AGWSR
2nd Place - DJ Ackerson of Dike-New Hartford
3rd Place - Walker Even of Don Bosco
4th Place - Skyler Gilbert of Clarksville
5th Place - Ben Bachman of Wapsie Valley
6th Place - Jordan Clark of West Fork

195 Results
Final
1st Place - Zach Hickson of Don Bosco
2nd Place - Kyle Dennis of Dike-New Hartford
3rd Place - Caleb Meinders of AGWSR
4th Place - Noah Doty of Clarksville
5th Place - Christian Baumgartner of Wapsie Valley

220 Results
Final
1st Place - Clay Meinders of AGWSR
2nd Place - Lucas DePriest of Dike-New Hartford
3rd Place - Brandon French of Don Bosco
4th Place - matthew richards of Wapsie Valley
5th Place - Trace Engel of Clarksville
6th Place - Alex Bender of West Fork

285 Results
Final
1st Place - Skyler Popham of Clarksville
2nd Place - Michael Young of AGWSR
3rd Place - Tommy Irvin of Dike-New Hartford
4th Place - Tanner Shreckengost of West Fork
5th Place - Dalton McHone of Hudson
6th Place - Dylan Even of Don Bosco