The Iowa High School Wrestling Sectional Tournament at Sergeant Bluff-Lufton is the first round of qualifying for the 2015 Iowa High School State Wrestling Tournament. Find team match-ups and results here.

For each of the sixteen Class 1A and Class 2A Sectional Tournaments, the champion and runner-up wrestler in each weight class will advance to the District Tournaments on February 14.

The sectional team champion and runner-up will be the Regional Dual Team Qualifiers. The Class 1A & Class 2A team dual tournaments are set for Tuesday, February 10. Site locations and teams assigned to those sites will be announced after all sectional tournaments are completed.

Wrestling begins on Saturday, February 7, 2015 at noon.

CLASS 2A, SECTIONAL 11, SERGEANT BLUFF-LUFTON

TEAM SCORES: Final
1. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 233.5, 2. MOC-Floyd Valley 181.0, 3. Sioux Center 176.0, 4. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 174.0, 5. Cherokee 131.0, 6. Bishop Heelen Catholic 96.0.

- - - - -

106 Results
Final
1st Place - Devin Van Beek of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
2nd Place - Joe Vondrak of Bishop Heelan Catholic
3rd Place - Ethan Kempema of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place - Adrian Guttau of Cherokee

113 Results
Final
1st Place - Devin Phaly of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Abraham Anzua of MOC-Floyd Valley
3rd Place - Seth Zomermaand of Sioux Center
4th Place - Nick Bauer of Bishop Heelan Catholic

120 Results
Final
1st Place - Brayden Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Austin Rozeboom of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
3rd Place - Alejandro Vera of Sioux Center
4th Place - Jon Drilling of MOC-Floyd Valley

126 Results
Final
1st Place - Rhyker Sims of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Matthew Stines of Cherokee
3rd Place - Tyler Rupp of MOC-Floyd Valley
4th Place - Austin Roemeling of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

132 Results
Final
1st Place - Connor Ascherl of MOC-Floyd Valley
2nd Place - Cain Blenderman of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3rd Place - Andy Stubblefield of Bishop Heelan Catholic
4th Place - Keaton Wynia of Sioux Center
5th Place - Bronsan Reis of Cherokee

138 Results
Final
1st Place - Preston Dunn of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Alex Hash of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
3rd Place - Michael Anderson of MOC-Floyd Valley
4th Place - Isaiah Gilmore of Bishop Heelan Catholic
5th Place - Collin Lundy of Cherokee

145 Results
Final
1st Place - Keagan Putnam of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Zack Konz of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
3rd Place - Matt Dahl of MOC-Floyd Valley
4th Place - Caleb Engel of Bishop Heelan Catholic
5th Place - Jose Cardenas of Sioux Center
6th Place - Kade Jurgensen of Cherokee

152 Results
Final
1st Place - Hunter Morrow of Cherokee
2nd Place - Jesse Vander Bush of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
3rd Place - Clay Bockelman of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place - Jack Vander Voort of MOC-Floyd Valley
5th Place - Jesse Jara of Sioux Center
6th Place - Shyler Langley of Bishop Heelan Catholic

160 Results
Final
1st Place - Tyler Zeimen of Cherokee
2nd Place - Kyle Benson of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3rd Place - Dextor Hooyer of Sioux Center
4th Place - Brandon Rau of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
5th Place - Jake Blankers of MOC-Floyd Valley

170 Results
Final
1st Place - Derek Hooyer of Sioux Center
2nd Place - Tyler Strong of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3rd Place - Trever Huss of MOC-Floyd Valley
4th Place - Marcus Jones of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
5th Place - Issac laFleur of Cherokee

182 Results
Final
1st Place - Mitchell Sandbulte of Sioux Center
2nd Place - Mason Meizenhimer of Cherokee
3rd Place - Stefan Kinsinger of MOC-Floyd Valley
4th Place - Sean Kellogg of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5th Place - Luke Howley of Bishop Heelan Catholic
6th Place - Cole Rozeboom of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

195 Results
Final
1st Place - Ko Kieft of Sioux Center
2nd Place - Trevor Zeutenhorst of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
3rd Place - Connor Barbagallo of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place - Noah Minnick of MOC-Floyd Valley
5th Place - Diego Samaniego of Bishop Heelan Catholic
6th Place - Jaron Wood of Cherokee

220 Results
Final
1st Place - Elijah Van`t Hof of Sioux Center
2nd Place - Levi Groeneweg of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
3rd Place - Travis Te Grotenhuis of MOC-Floyd Valley
4th Place - Calvin Sterk of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5th Place - Dustin Samaniego of Bishop Heelan Catholic
6th Place - Brett Barritt of Cherokee

285 Results
Final
1st Place - Brody Koerselman of MOC-Floyd Valley
2nd Place - Colten Smolders of Sioux Center
3rd Place - Donald Kraai of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
4th Place - Charlie Wych of Cherokee
5th Place - Jack Niggeling of Bishop Heelan Catholic