Class-2A features eight 12-team regions. Eight teams in each region play first-round games on Tuesday, October 20, 2015.

Four teams receive first-round byes and will begin the tournament playing first-round winners in the regional quarterfinals on Tuesday, October 27.

Each tournament game (all rounds) begins at 7:00 p.m.

Pairings for each of the eight regional tournaments are listed below.

Click Below To See Each Region
CLASS-1A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-3A | CLASS-4A | CLASS-5A
 


CLASS-2A REGIONAL VOLLEYBALL PAIRINGS

Region 1:

West Hancock vs. North Union at Armstrong – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Emmetsburg at Armstrong (North Union) – Tuesday, October 27

Sibley-Ocheyeden vs. Okoboji at Milford – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Sioux Central at Milford (Okoboji) – Tuesday, October 27

Regional Semifinal: Friday, October 30 at Milford (Okoboji)

West Sioux vs. Boyden Hull at Hull – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. West Lyon at Inwood (West Lyon) – Tuesday, October 27

South O'Brien vs. Rock Valley – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Western Christian at Hull (Western Christian) – Tuesday, October 27

Regional Semifinal: Friday, October 30 at Hull (Western Christian)

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wednesday, November 4 at Sheldon


Region 2:

West Monona vs. Woodbury Central at Moville – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Hinton at Hinton – Tuesday, October 27

OA-BCIG vs. Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto at Mapleton – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Lawton-Bronson at Lawton – Tuesday, October 27

Regional Semifinal: Friday, October 30 at Lawton (Lawton-Bronson)

IKM-Manning vs. South Central Calhoun at Lake City – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Manson-Northwest Webster at Manson – Tuesday, October 27

Ridge View vs. Alta-Aurelia at Alta – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Unity Christian at Orange City (Unity Christian) – Tuesday, October 27

Regional Semifinal: Friday, October 30 at Alta (Alta-Aurelia)

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wednesday, November 4 at LeMars


Region 3:

West Central Valley vs. Earlham at Earlham – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Panorama at Panora – Tuesday, October 27

AHSTW vs. Missouri Valley at Missouri Valley – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal:  Winner Above vs. Tri-Center at Neola – Tuesday, October 27

Regional Semifinal: Friday, October 30 at Neola (Tri-Center)

Clarinda Academy vs. Southwest Valley at Corning – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Treynor at Treynor – Tuesday, October 27

Logan-Magnolia vs. Underwood at Underwood – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. St. Albert at Council Bluffs (St. Albert) – Tuesday, October 27

Regional Semifinal: Friday, October 30 at Council Bluffs (St. Albert)

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wednesday, November 4 at Treynor


Region 4:

Pleasantville vs. Des Moines Christian at Urbandale (Des Moines Christian) – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Van Meter at Van Meter – Tuesday, October 27

Central Decatur vs. Interstate 35 at Truro  – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Martensdale-St. Mary's at Truro (Interstate 35) – Tuesday, October 27

Regional Semifinal: Friday, October 30 at Truro (Interstate 35)

Van Buren vs. Pekin at Packwood – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Cardinal (Eldon) – Tuesday, October 27

Pella Christian vs. North Mahaska at New Sharon – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont at Eddyville – Tuesday, October 27

Regional Semifinal: Friday, October 30 at Eddyville (Eddville-Blakesburg-Fremont)

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wednesday, November 4 at Pleasantville


Region 5:

Madrid vs. Ogden at Ogden – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Woodward-Granger at Woodward – Tuesday, October 27

South Hardin vs. BCLUW at Conrad – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Grundy Center at Grundy Center – Tuesday, October 20

Regional Semifinal: Friday, October 30 at Marshalltown

Fort Dodge St. Edmond vs. Eagle Grove at Eagle Grove – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. South Hamilton at Jewell (South Hamilton) – Tuesday, October 27

West Fork vs. Dike-New Hartford at Dike – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Hudson at Dike (Dike-New Hartford) – Tuesday, October 27

Regional Semifinal: Friday, October 31 at Dike (Dike-New Hartford)

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wednesday, November 4 at Parkersburg (Aplington-Parkersburg)


Region 6:

Belmond-Klemme vs. Central Springs at Manly – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Nashua-Plainfield at Nashua – Tuesday, October 27

Mason City Newman vs. Saint Ansgar at Saint Ansgar – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Lake Mills at Lake Mills – Tuesday, October 27

Regional Semifinal: Friday, October 30 at Manly (Central Springs)

MFL-Mar-Mac vs. South Winneshiek at Calmar – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Postville at Postville – Tuesday, October 27

North Butler vs. Jesup at Jesup – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg at Sumner – Tuesday, October 27

Regional Semifinal: Friday, October 30 at Sumner (Sumner-Fredericksburg)

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wednesday, November 4 at Charles City


Region 7:

East Buchanan vs. North Linn at Troy Mills – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Alburnett at Alburnett – Tuesday, October 27

Bellevue vs. North Cedar at Clarence – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinals: Winner Above vs. Lisbon at Clarence (North Cedar) – Tuesday, October 27

Regional Semifinal: Friday, October 30 at Clarence (North Cedar)

Clayton Ridge vs. Starmont at Arlington – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinals: Winner Above vs. Denver at Denver – Tuesday, October 27

Edgewood-Colesburg vs. Maquoketa Valley at Delhi – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Wapsie Valley at Fairbank (Wapsie Valley) – Tuesday, October 27

Regional Semifinal: Friday, October 30 at Fairbank (Wapsie Valley)

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wednesday, November 4 at Center Point (Center Point-Urbana)


Region 8:

Danville vs. West Burlington at West Burlington – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Wapello at Wapello – Tuesday, October 27

Wilton vs. Durant at Durant – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. Tipton at Tipton – Tuesday, October 27

Regional Semifinal: Friday, October 30 at Tipton

Columbus vs. Highland at Riverside – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winners Above vs. Louisa-Muscatine at Riverside (Highland) – Tuesday, October 27

Iowa City Regina vs. BGM at Brooklyn – Tuesday, October 20
Quarterfinal: Winner Above vs. West Branch at West Branch – Tuesday, October 20

Regional Semifinal: Friday, October 30 at West Branch

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wednesday, November 4 at Durant

**All Games Begin at 7:00 p.m.*