The Iowa High School Athletic Association (IHSAA) has released the football playoff pairings for second-round games on Monday, November 2, 2015.

In all, 14 squads from the Cedar Valley and Northeast Iowa are part of the 96-team, six-class field. All games start at 7 p.m. on Monday, unless indicated otherwise.

The IHSAA will announce quarterfinal match-ups after second-round games are complete. See all the game results from the First Round of the Iowa High School Playoffs here.


SECOND-ROUND PLAYOFF PAIRINGS – MONDAY, NOVEMBER 2
**All games at 7:00 pm unless noted**

CLASS-4A:

Ankeny Centennial vs Johnston at Ankeny Stadium - 8:30 PM
Ankeny vs Lewis Central at Ankeny Stadium - 5:00 PM
Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs North Scott at Kingston Stadium (Cedar Rapids) - 5:30 PM
Cedar Rapids Washington vs Cedar Rapids Jefferson at Kingston Stadium (Cedar Rapids) - 8:00 PM
West Des Moines Dowling Catholic vs Southeast Polk at Williams Stadium (Des Moines)
Iowa City High @ Pleasant Valley
Iowa City West @ Bettendorf
West Des Moines Valley @ Waukee

CLASS-3A:

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley @ Webster City
Carroll @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Creston @ Pella
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Ballard
Decorah @ Cedar Rapids Xavier
Maquoketa @ Davenport Assumption
Norwalk @ Gilbert
Solon @ West Delaware

CLASS-2A:

East Sac County @ Central Lyon/ George-Little Rock
Estherville-Lincoln Central @ Spirit Lake
Hampton-Dumont @ North Fayette Valley
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Albia
Mount Vernon @ Central Lee
New Hampton @ South Tama
Waukon @ Aplington-Parkersburg
Williamsburg @ Anamosa

CLASS-1A:

Hinton @ Underwood
Hudson @ Iowa City Regina
Madrid @ Van Meter
Panorama, Panora @ Dike-New Hartford
Pella Christian @ West Branch
Pocahontas Area @ Western Christian, Hull
Ridge View @ South Central Calhoun
South Winneshiek @ Saint Ansgar

CLASS-A:

Akron-Westfield @ Logan-Magnolia
Colfax-Mingo @ Mount Ayr
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ Pleasantville
Grundy Center @ Algona Bishop Garrigan
Lawton-Bronson @ West Sioux
Lisbon @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
Lynnville-Sully @ Winfield-Mt. Union
Montezuma @ Denver

8-PLAYER CLASS:

Ar-We-Va, Westside @ Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
Colo-Nesco @ Moravia
East Mills @ Lenox
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Glidden-Ralston
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ Newell-Fonda
H-L-V, Victor @ Central Community
Turkey Valley @ Don Bosco
West Bend-Mallard @ Janesville