The Iowa High School Volleyball State Tournament brackets are set for all Classes. Championship play begins on November 10, 2015 at the U.S. Cellular Center (Cedar Rapids).

2015 CLASS 1A STATE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT

Regional Championship games are set for Wednesday, November 4, 2015

CLASS 1A: Quarterfinals

  • G1: NOV 11, 6pm, COURT 1 - Sidney (32-1) vs. Springville (31-7)
  • G2: NOV 11, 8pm, COURT 1 - Central Lyon (32-5) vs. LeMars Gehlen Catholic (23-14)
  • G3: NOV 11, 6pm, COURT 2 - Tripoli (23-14) vs.Grand View Christian (30-12)
  • G4: NOV 11, 8pm, COURT 2 - Janesville (24-14) vs. Holy Trinity Catholic (31-11)

CLASS 1A: Semifinals

  • G5: NOV 12, 6pm, COURT 1 - Winner of Games G1 & G2
  • G6: NOV 12, 6pm, COURT 2 - Winner of Games G3 & G4

CLASS 1A: Championship

  • G7: NOV 13, 7pm, CENTER COURT Winner of Games G5 & G6

2015 CLASS 2A STATE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT

Regional Championship games are set for Wednesday, November 4, 2015

CLASS 2A: Quarterfinals

  • G1: NOV 11, 2pm, COURT 1 - Western Christian (40-5) vs. Council Bluffs St. Alberts (23-6)
  • G2: NOV 11, 4pm, COURT 1 - West Branch (35-5) vs. Wapsie Valley (31-5)
  • G3: NOV 11, 2pm, COURT 2 - Unity Christian (36-4) vs. Sumner-Fredricksburg (30-3)
  • G4: NOV 11, 4pm, COURT 2 - Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (35-2) vs. Dike-New Hartford (37-9)

CLASS 2A: Semifinals

  • G5: NOV 12, 4pm, COURT 1 - Winner of Games G1 & G2
  • G6: NOV 12, 4pm, COURT 2 - Winner of Games G3 & G4

CLASS 2A: Championship

  • G7: Winner of Games G5 & G6

2015 CLASS 3A STATE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT

CLASS 3A: Quarterfinals

  • G1: NOV 11, 10am, COURT 1 - West Liberty (35-4) vs. Forest City (27-7)
  • G2: NOV 11, 12pm, COURT 1 - Mount Vernon (26-12) vs. Center Point-Urban (31-7)
  • G3: NOV 11, 10am, COURT 2 - Nevada (30-9) vs. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo (20-14)
  • G4: NOV 11, 12pm, COURT 2 - Kuemper Catholic (28-3) vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (35-11)

CLASS 3A: Semifinals

  • G5: NOV 12, 2pm, COURT 1 - Winner of Games G1 & G2
  • G6: NOV 12, 2pm, COURT 2 - Winner of Games G3 & G4

CLASS 3A: Championship

  • G7: NOV 13, 2:30pm, CENTER COURT - Winner of Games G5 & G6

2015 CLASS 4A STATE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT

CLASS 4A: Quarterfinals

  • G1: NOV 10, 4pm, COURT 1 - West Delaware (46-2) vs. Western Dubuque (24-12)
  • G2: NOV 10, 6pm, COURT 1 - Marion (31-8) vs. Lewis Central (32-5)
  • G3: NOV 10, 4pm, COURT 2 - Harlan (35-5) vs. Pella (27-10)
  • G4: NOV 10, 6pm, COURT 2 - Waverly-Shell Rock (42-9) vs. Bishop Heelan (30-13)

CLASS 4A: Semifinals

  • G5: NOV 12, 12pm, COURT 1 - Winner of Games G1 & G2
  • G6: NOV 12, 12pm, COURT 2 - Winner of Games G3 & G4

CLASS 4A: Championship

  • G7: Winner of Games G5 & G6

2015 CLASS 5A STATE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT

CLASS 5A: Quarterfinals

  • G1: NOV 10, 12pm, COURT 1 - Dowling Catholic (42-5) vs. Dubuque Hemstead (25-11)
  • G2: NOV 10,   2pm, COURT 1 - Johnston (29-10) vs. Ankeny Centennial (36-5)
  • G3: NOV 10, 12pm, COURT 2 - Bettendorf (33-2) vs. Iowa City West (27-11
  • G4: NOV 10,   2pm, COURT 2 - Cedar Falls (36-4) vs. Cedar Rapids Kennedy (29-9)

CLASS 5A: Semifinals

  • G5: NOV 12, 10am, COURT 1 - Winner of Games G1 & G2
  • G6: NOV 12, 10am, COURT 2 - Winner of Games G3 & G4

CLASS 5A: Championship

  • G7: NOV 13, 10am, CENTER COURT - Winner of Games G5 & G6