The 2018 Iowa High School Girls Regional Basketball Tournament runs February 8-20. Regional winners advance to the state tournament, which runs February 26-March 3 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.

2018 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
CLASS 3A REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS

 SELECT A REGION

 


3A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 3A – REGION 1
     
     
Sioux Center          
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G1    
At Sioux Center   Sioux Center      
      53-42 G5  
MOC-Floyd Valley   Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p  
    At Sioux Center      
    Sioux Center
Spirit Lake         58-46  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G2    
At Spirit Lake   Spirit Lake      
      47-44  
Sheldon        
    Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p G7  
    WinnerG7
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
South Central Calhoun       At Sioux Rapids  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G3    
At Rockwell City   South Central Calhoun      
      64-30 G6  
Southeast Valley   Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p  
    At Rockwell City      
    South Central Calhoun
Pocahontas Area   67-20  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G4      
At Pocahontas   Estherville-Lincoln Central      
      50-44  
Estherville-Lincoln Central          


3A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 3A – REGION 2
     
     
Clear Lake          
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G1    
At Clear Lake   Clear Lake      
      64-38 G5  
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura   Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p  
    At Clear Lake      
    Clear Lake
Iowa Falls-Alden         51-30  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G2    
At Iowa Falls   Iowa Falls-Alden      
      49-38  
Hampton-Dumont        
    Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p G7  
    WinnerG7
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
Forest City       At Garner  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G3    
At Forest City   Forest City      
      58-43 G6  
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows   Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p  
    At Forest City      
    Algona
Algona   66-41  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G4      
At Algona   Algona      
      60-32  
Humboldt          


3A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 3A – REGION 3
     
     
Osage          
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G1    
At Osage   Osage      
      79-52 G5  
Columbus Catholic   Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p  
    At Osage      
    Osage
New Hampton         51-24  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G2    
At New Hampton   New Hampton      
      57-36  
Union        
    Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p G7  
    WinnerG7
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
Monticello       At Independence  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G3    
At Monticello   Monticello      
      73-46 G6  
Solon   Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p  
    At Monticello      
    Monticello
Vinton-Shellsburg   62-27  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G4      
At Vinton   Vinton-Shellsburg      
      33-30  
Benton Community          


3A Region 4

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 3A – REGION 4
     
     
Crestwood          
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G1    
At Cresco   Crestwood      
      76-16 G5  
Oelwein   Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p  
    At Cresco      
    Crestwood
Waukon         67-30  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G2    
At Waukon   Waukon      
      51-32  
North Fayette Valley        
    Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p G7  
    WinnerG7
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
Anamosa       At Oelwein  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G3    
At Anamosa   Anamosa      
      40-28 G6  
Beckman Catholic   Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p  
    At Anamosa      
    Anamosa
Mount Vernon   39-34  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G4      
At Mount Vernon   Mount Vernon      
      42-26  
West Delaware          


3A Region 5

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 3A – REGION 5
     
     
Assumption          
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G1    
At Davenport, Assumption   Assumption      
      69-35 G5  
Northeast   Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p  
    At Davenport, Assumpton      
    Assumption
Mid-Prairie         74-45  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G2    
At Wellman   Tipton      
      57-55  
Tipton        
    Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p G7  
    WinnerG7
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
Camanche       At Bettendorf, Pleasant Valley  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G3    
At Camanche   Camanche      
      58-32 G6  
West Liberty   Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p  
    At Muscatine      
    Camanche
Central Lee   68-63 OT  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G4      
At Donnellson   Central Lee      
      59-29  
Davis County          


3A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 3A – REGION 6
     
     
Nevada          
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G1    
At Nevada   Nevada      
      58-26 G5  
Saydel   Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p  
    At Nevada      
    Nevada
Albia         58-32  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G2    
At Albia   Clarke      
      52-42  
Clarke        
    Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p G7  
    WinnerG7
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
North Polk       At Colo  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G3    
At Alleman   North Polk      
      55-48 G6  
Creston   Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p  
    At Alleman      
    North Polk
Chariton   77-40  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G4      
At Chariton   Chariton      
      67-33  
Centerville          


3A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 3A – REGION 7
     
     
Roland-Story          
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G1    
At Story City   Roland-Story      
      53-28 G5  
South Hardin   Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p  
    At Story City      
    South Tama County
South Tama County         56-52  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G2    
At Tama, South Tama County   South Tama County      
      45-34  
PCM        
    Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p G7  
    WinnerG7
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
West Marshall       At Marshalltown (Site Change)  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G3    
At State Center   West Marshall      
      71-50 G6  
Gilbert   Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p  
    At State Center      
    West Marshall
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont   59-34  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G4      
At Eddyville   Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont      
      57-53 2OT  
Williamsburg          


3A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 3A – REGION 8
     
     
Cherokee          
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G1    
At Cherokee   Cherokee      
      85-45 G5  
OA-BCIG   Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p  
    At Cherokee      
    Cherokee
East Sac County         91-68  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G2    
At Lake View   East Sac County      
      66-42  
Greene County        
    Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p G7  
    WinnerG7
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
Red Oak       At Harlan  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G3    
At Red Oak   Red Oak      
      59-23 G6  
Atlantic   Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p  
    At Red Oak      
    Red Oak
Kuemper Catholic   60-47  
Sat., Feb. 10, 7:00p G4      
At Carroll, Kuemper Catholic   Shenandoah      
      52-47  
Shenandoah