The 2019 Iowa High School Girls Regional Basketball Tournament runs February 7-19. Regional winners advance to the state tournament, which runs February 25-March 2 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.

2019 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
CLASS 4A REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS

 SELECT A REGION

 


4A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 1
         
   
  Bishop Heelan      
  G3  
  Saturday, Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At Sioux City, Bishop Heelan      
    WinnerG3
Webster City         SCORE  
Wednesday, Feb. 13, 7:00p G1    
At Webster City   Webster City      
      51-46  
Storm Lake        
    Tuesday, Feb. 19, 7:00p G5  
    WinnerG5
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
      At Highest Remaining Rated Seed  
   
  LeMars      
  G4  
  Saturday, Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At LeMars      
    WinnerG4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton   SCORE  
Wednesday, Feb. 13, 7:00p G2      
At Sergeant Bluff   Sergeant Bluff-Luton      
      65-43  
Spencer          


4A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 2
         
   
  Denison-Schleswig      
  G3  
  Saturday, Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At Denison      
    WinnerG3
Dallas Center-Grimes         SCORE  
Wednesday, Feb. 13, 7:00p G1    
At Grimes   Dallas Center-Grimes      
      77-28  
Winterset        
    Tuesday, Feb. 19, 7:00p G5  
    WinnerG5
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
      At Highest Remaining Rated Seed  
   
  Lewis Central      
  G4  
  Saturday, Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At Council Bluffs, Lewis Central      
    WinnerG4
Glenwood   SCORE  
Wednesday, Feb. 13, 7:00p G2      
At Glenwood   Glenwood      
      49-35  
Harlan          


4A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – Region 3
         
   
  Mason City      
  G3  
  Saturday, Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At Mason City      
    WinnerG3
Independence         SCORE  
Wednesday, Feb. 13, 7:00p G1    
At Independence   Decorah      
      47-16  
Decorah        
    Tuesday, Feb. 19, 7:00p G5  
    WinnerG5
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
      At Highest Remaining Rated Seed  
   
  Gilbert      
  G4  
  Saturday, Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At Gilbert      
    WinnerG4
Boone   SCORE  
Wednesday, Feb. 13, 7:00p G2      
At Boone   Boone      
      60-32  
Perry          


4A Region 4

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 4
         
   
  Waverly-Shell Rock      
  G3  
  Saturday, Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At Waverly      
    WinnerG3
Charles City         SCORE  
Wednesday, Feb. 13, 7:00p G1    
At Charles City   Waterloo East      
      68-49  
Waterloo East        
    Tuesday, Feb. 19, 7:00p G5  
    WinnerG5
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
      At Highest Remaining Rated Seed  
   
  Ballard      
  G4  
  Saturday, Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At Huxley      
    WinnerG4
Bondurant-Farrar   SCORE  
Wednesday, Feb. 13, 7:00p G2      
At Bondurant   Bondurant-Farrar      
      51-37  
Newton          


4A Region 5

 

  CLASS 4A – REGION 5
         
   
BACK TO TOP   Central DeWitt      
  G3  
  Saturday, Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At DeWitt      
    WinnerG3
Dubuque Wahlert         SCORE  
Wednesday, Feb. 13, 7:00p G1    
At Dubuque, Wahlert   Dubuque Wahlert      
      48-32  
Team4        
    Tuesday, Feb. 19, 7:00p G5  
    WinnerG5
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
      At Highest Remaining Rated Seed  
   
  Cedar Rapids Xavier      
  G4  
  Saturday, Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At Cedar Rapids, Xavier      
    WinnerG4
Western Dubuque   SCORE  
Wednesday, Feb. 13, 7:00p G2      
At Epworth   Western Dubuque      
      59-25  
Iowa City Liberty          


4A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 6
         
   
  North Scott      
  G3  
  Saturday, Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At Eldridge      
    WinnerG3
Clinton         SCORE  
Wednesday, Feb. 13, 7:00p G1    
At Clinton   Maquoketa      
      46-38  
Maquoketa        
    Tuesday, Feb. 19, 7:00p G5  
    WinnerG5
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
      At Highest Remaining Rated Seed  
   
  Keokuk      
  G4  
  Saturday, Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At Keokuk      
    WinnerG4
Burlington   SCORE  
Wednesday, Feb. 13, 7:00p G2      
At Burlington   Fort Madison      
      46-44  
Fort Madison          


4A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 7
         
   
  Marion      
  G3  
  Saturday, Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At Marion      
    WinnerG3
Washington         SCORE  
Wednesday, Feb. 13, 7:00p G1    
At Washington   Washington      
      44-28  
Oskaloosa        
    Tuesday, Feb. 19, 7:00p G5  
    WinnerG5
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
      At Highest Remaining Rated Seed  
   
  Fairfield      
  G4  
  Saturday, Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At Fairfield      
    WinnerG4
Clear Creek-Amana   SCORE  
Wednesday, Feb. 13, 7:00p G2      
At Tiffin   Clear Creek-Amana      
      56-48  
Mount Pleasant          


4A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 8
         
   
  Grinnell      
  G3  
  Saturday, Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At Grinnell      
    WinnerG3
ADM         SCORE  
Wednesday, Feb. 13, 7:00p G1    
At Adel   ADM      
      60-48  
Carlisle        
    Tuesday, Feb. 19, 7:00p G5  
    WinnerG5
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
      At Highest Remaining Rated Seed  
   
  Pella      
  G4  
  Saturday, Feb. 16, 7:00p  
    At Pella      
    WinnerG4
Knoxville   SCORE  
Wednesday, Feb. 13, 7:00p G2      
At Knoxville   Norwalk      
      50-45  
Norwalk