Here are the Iowa high school wrestling results (Top 6) from the South Winneshiek Invite Tournament hosted by South Winneshiek High School on December 13, 2014.

SOUTH WINNESHIEK VARSITY TOURNAMENT
South Winneshiek High School
Calmar, IA
Iowa High School Wrestling Tournament Results (Top 6)
December 13, 2014

Team Scores:
1. New Hampton - 212.0
2. Osage - 198.0
3. Decorah - 169.0
4. Denver/Tripoli - 162.5
5. North Fayette/Valley - 157.0
6. South Winneshiek - 150.0
7. Waukon - 141.0
8. Turkey Valley - 47.5
9. St.Ansgar - 43.0
10. Elkader - 31.0

106 Results:

1st Place - Noah Fye of New Hampton

2nd Place - Philip Ihde of Decorah

3rd Place - Blake Steege of Denver/Tripoli

4th Place - William Miller of North Fayette/Valley

 

113 Results:

1st Place - Connor Cleveland of New Hampton

2nd Place - Joe Knoke of Decorah

3rd Place - Andrew Busch of Denver/Tripoli

4th Place - Miles Ramsey of Waukon

5th Place - Andrew Wagner of South Winneshiek

6th Place - Andrey Shirbroun of Elkader

 

120 Results:

1st Place - Tyler Shatek of New Hampton

2nd Place - Carter Hubka of Decorah

3rd Place - Noah Meineke of Osage

4th Place - Tristan Hansmeir of Waukon

5th Place - Brody Bruce of St.Ansgar

6th Place - Paxten Devilbiss of South Winneshiek

 

126 Results:

1st Place - Keaton Geerts of New Hampton

2nd Place - Derek Fox of Osage

3rd Place - Caleb Wilson of Denver/Tripoli

4th Place - Luke Massman of South Winneshiek

5th Place - Danny Wander of North Fayette/Valley

6th Place - Chance Cota of Waukon

 

132 Results:

1st Place - Jordan Larson of North Fayette/Valley

2nd Place - Tom Reicks of Turkey Valley

3rd Place - Devin Stortz of Decorah

4th Place - Rodney Schwartzhoff of South Winneshiek

5th Place - Mitchell Snitker of Waukon

6th Place - Jared Popp of Osage

 

138 Results:

1st Place - Ryan Gorman of New Hampton

2nd Place - Jared Kerr of North Fayette/Valley

3rd Place - Carter Fuhrman of Waukon

4th Place - Brett Barker of Osage

5th Place - Cale Reicks of Turkey Valley

6th Place - Ted Hilgerson of Elkader

 

145 Results:

1st Place - Thatcher Goodale of Osage

2nd Place - Adam Benzing of Waukon

3rd Place - Austin Demuth of North Fayette/Valley

4th Place - Luis Uribe of South Winneshiek

5th Place - Drew Boeding of New Hampton

6th Place - Isaiah Mitchell of Decorah

 

152 Results:

1st Place - Tristan Johnson of Osage

2nd Place - Creed Krueger of Denver/Tripoli

3rd Place - Lukas Larson of Waukon

4th Place - Cole Christopher of Decorah

5th Place - Lane Schnuelle of South Winneshiek

6th Place - Adam Wurzer of New Hampton

 

160 Results:

1st Place - Zach Bruns of North Fayette/Valley

2nd Place - Alec Fjelstul of Decorah

3rd Place - Cole Denner of New Hampton

4th Place - Justin Woods of Osage

5th Place - Blain Swenson of Waukon

6th Place - Conner Vogt of Denver/Tripoli

 

170 Results:

1st Place - Ryan Hageman of South Winneshiek

2nd Place - Brock Sorensen of Denver/Tripoli

3rd Place - Joe Frieden of Waukon

4th Place - Luke Dixon of Decorah

5th Place - Kelvin Guyer of North Fayette/Valley

6th Place - Tyler Sawyer of Turkey Valley

 

182 Results:

1st Place - Nick Baumler of North Fayette/Valley

2nd Place - Landers Kuboushek of South Winneshiek

3rd Place - Dylan Meister of Denver/Tripoli

4th Place - Marcus Paulus of Osage

5th Place - Andy Lillegraven of Decorah

6th Place - Kelby Reicks of Turkey Valley

 

195 Results:

1st Place - Izaak Shedenhelm of Denver/Tripoli

2nd Place - Alex Lukes of New Hampton

3rd Place - Jordan Rommes of South Winneshiek

4th Place - Joe Malecek of Osage

5th Place - Daniel Ott of Decorah

 

220 Results:

1st Place - Caleb Ring of Osage

2nd Place - Kennie Orr of Elkader

3rd Place - Carter Zidlicky of Decorah

4th Place - Noah Hopp of New Hampton

5th Place - Jordan Baumler of North Fayette/Valley

6th Place - Dawston Regan of Waukon

 

285 Results:

1st Place - Brady Heusinkelt of Denver/Tripoli

2nd Place - Sawyer Hulshizer of St.Ansgar

3rd Place - Ethan Kipp of South Winneshiek

4th Place - Orry Leggett of Osage

5th Place - Lincoln Weber of New Hampton

6th Place - Kieran Harrington of North Fayette/Valley