Here is schedule of this week’s games involving teams from the Cedar Valley and surrounding area.

WEEK #6 - THURSDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2014:

CLASS 4A:

* District 5 *
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson (3-2/1-0) at Cedar Falls (4-1/1-0)

WEEK #6 - FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2014:

* Non-District *

Iowa Falls-Alden (1-4)<2A, D6> at Webster City (1-4) <3A, D2>
#1 Clear Lake (5-0) <2A, D2> at #7 Waverly-Shell Rock (4-1) <3A, D3>
#9 Center Point-Urbana (4-1) <2A, D3> at Mount Vernon (3-2) <2A, D4>
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank (3-2) <A, D4> at Sumner-Fredericksburg (3-2) <1A, D4>
#5 Saint Ansgar (5-0) <1A, D3> at #5 Nashua-Plainfield (5-0) <A, D3>

CLASS 4A:

* District 5 *
Waterloo, West (1-4/0-1) at Waterloo, East (0-5/0-1)

CLASS 3A:

* District 3 *
Decorah (3-2/1-1) at Vinton-Shellsburg (1-4/0-3)
Independence (2-3/1-2) at Crestwood, Cresco (0-5/0-2)
#3 West Delaware, Manchester (5-0/3-0) at Charles City (4-1/2-0)

CLASS-2A:

* District 3 *
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville (4-1/2-0) at #8 North Fayette Valley (4-1/2-1)
Oelwein (1-4/1-2) at New Hampton (4-1/2-0)
Waukon (1-4/0-2) at Columbus Catholic, Waterloo (0-5/0-3)

* District 6 *
Union, La Porte City (4-1/3-0) at Aplington-Parkersburg (4-1/2-0)

CLASS-1A:

* District 4 *
#10 Dike-New Hartford (4-1/2-0) at MFL-Mar-Mac (2-3/0-3)
Hudson (3-2/2-1) at Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg (2-3/0-2)
Jesup (3-2/2-1) at #2 South Winneshiek, Calmar (5-0/2-0)

CLASS-A:

* District 3 *
Bishop Garrigan, Algona (3-2/2-1) at North Butler, Greene (1-4/0-2)

* District 4 *
#3 AGWSR, Ackley (5-0/3-0) at Denver (2-3/1-1)
BCLUW, Conrad (2-3/0-3) at Grundy Center (0-5/0-2)
#6 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (4-1/2-0) at North Tama, Traer (2-3/1-2)

* District 5 *
East Buchanan, Winthrop (1-4/0-3) at Postville (0-5/0-3)
Easton Valley (1-4/1-2) at Edgewood-Colesburg (2-3/2-1)
Lisbon (2-3/2-1) at Starmont (2-3/2-1)

8-PLAYER:

* District 3 *
#4 Janesville (5-0/3-0) at Tripoli (3-2/2-1)
Riceville (0-5/0-3) at Clarksville (4-1/2-1)

* District 4 *
Kee, Lansing (4-1/2-1) at West Central, Maynard (2-3/2-1)
#8 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction (5-0/3-0) at #9 Central, Elkader (5-0/3-0)

* District 5 *
#6 H-L-V, Victor (5-0/3-0) at #2 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (5-0/3-0)