Here are the unofficial Class 2A wrestling qualifiers for the 2015 Iowa High School District Tournaments to held on Saturday, February 14, 2015. The IHSAA will confirm all qualifiers soon.

Qualifiers from Sectional 1 & 2 will meet at Aplington-Parkersburg.

Qualifiers from Sectional 3 & 4 will meet at Atlantic.

Qualifiers from Sectional 5 & 6 will meet at Ballard.

Qualifiers from Sectional 7 & 8 will meet at Fairfield.

Qualifiers from Sectional 9 & 10 will meet at Independence.

Qualifiers from Sectional 11 &1 2 will meet at Sioux Center.

Qualifiers from Sectional 13 & 14 will meet at Solon.

Qualifiers from Sectional 15 & 16 will meet at Webster City.

- - - - -

106 Unofficial Qualifiers
1st Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Noah Fye of New Hampton
Sect. 2 - Jon Hellman of Union
Sect. 3 - Logan Allen of Winterset
Sect. 4 - Kole Hansen of Atlantic
Sect. 5 - Sinjin Briggs of Gilbert
Sect. 6 - Zach Thompson of Perry
Sect. 7 - Gabe Ruepke of Chariton
Sect. 8 - Josh Keller of Columbus Community
Sect. 9 - Michael Millage of Crestwood
Sect. 10 - Liam Conroy of Mount Vernon
Sect. 11 - Devin Van Beek of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sect. 12 - Gable Sieperda of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Sect. 13 - Sean Casey of Assumption
Sect. 14 - Grayson Kesterson of Williamsburg
Sect. 15 - Dante Tacchia of Iowa Falls-Alden
Sect. 16 - Shea Ruffridge of Pocahontas Area

2nd Place Finishers
Sect. 1 – Andrew Busch of Denver/Tripoli
Sect. 2 - Brady Fritz of East Marshall
Sect. 3 - Wyatt Dale of Central Decatur
Sect. 4 - Wil Beach of Harlan
Sect. 5 - Jed Miller of Ballard
Sect. 6 - Klayton Keller of Saydel
Sect. 7 - Tiger Terpstra of Centerville
Sect. 8 - Alex Latcham of Washington
Sect. 9 - Philip Ihde of Decorah
Sect. 10 - Morgan Rowley of Anamosa
Sect. 11 - Joe Vondrak of Bishop Heelan Catholic
Sect. 12 - Zack Snyder of Estherville Lincoln Central
Sect. 13 - Christian Haight of Solon
Sect. 14 - Spencer Milling of Benton Community
Sect. 15 - Austin Case of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Sect. 16 - Levi Sawyer of Humboldt

- - - - -

113 Unofficial Qualifiers
1st Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Connor Cleveland of New Hampton
Sect. 2 - Derek Holschlag of Union
Sect. 3 - Jared Hensley of Bedford/Lenox
Sect. 4 - Carter Cox of Atlantic
Sect. 5 - Tate Battani of Ballard
Sect. 6 - Bailey Tuma of Van Meter
Sect. 7 - Dylin Harberts of Chariton
Sect. 8 - Mitchell Griffin of Columbus Community
Sect. 9 - Joe Knoke of Decorah
Sect. 10 - Tristan Birt of Wahlert Catholic
Sect. 11 - Devin Phaly of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sect. 12 - Cody Huckfelt of Spencer
Sect. 13 - Nathan Thoms of Camanche
Sect. 14 - Tanner Probasco of South Tama County
Sect. 15 - Brennen Doebel of Clear Lake
Sect. 16 - Spencer Johnson of Southeast Valley

2nd Place Finishers
Sect. 1 – Blake Steege of Denver/Tripoli
Sect. 2 - Nick Meling of East Marshall
Sect. 3 - Britton Gibson of Winterset
Sect. 4 - Brandon Trevino of Harlan
Sect. 5 - Walter Long of Bondurant-Farrar
Sect. 6 - Jordan Watts of Carlisle
Sect. 7 - Ben Wooldridge of Knoxville
Sect. 8 - Andrew Waite of Washington
Sect. 9 - Ryan Steffen of Crestwood
Sect. 10 - Jake Durgin of Mount Vernon
Sect. 11 - Abraham Anzua of MOC-Floyd Valley
Sect. 12 - Nile Christensen of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Sect. 13 - Travis Pulse of Assumption
Sect. 14 - Duncan McCain of Mid-Prairie
Sect. 15 - Todd Raisch of Iowa Falls-Alden
Sect. 16 - Joe Minkler of Pocahontas Area

- - - - -

120 Unofficial Qualifiers
1st Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Keaton Geerts of New Hampton
Sect. 1 - Brock Rathbun of Center Point-Urbana
Sect. 2 - Trevor Marlin of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
Sect. 3 - Elias Shaeffer of Harlan
Sect. 4 - Jarrett Miller of Ballard
Sect. 5 - Kade VanKirk of Perry
Sect. 6 - Zach Oldham of Albia
Sect. 7 - Zach Oldham of Albia
Sect. 8 - Brennan Swafford of Mediapolis
Sect. 9 - Brandon Mayer of Crestwood
Sect. 10 - Dalton Husmann of Monticello
Sect. 11 - Brayden Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sect. 12 - Gavin Kramer of Spirit Lake Park
Sect. 13 - Jacob Fenske of Assumption
Sect. 14 - Connor Murphy of Clear Creek-Amana
Sect. 15 - Ryan Schmalen of Clear Lake
Sect. 16 - Mitchel Brinkman of Pocahontas Area

2nd Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Nate Lasher of Charles City
Sect. 2 - Josiah Dorow of BCLUW
Sect. 3 - Derek Koster of Winterset
Sect. 4 - Colby Sorensen of Atlantic
Sect. 5 - Austin Smith of North Polk
Sect. 6 - Kyle Wilkerson of ADM
Sect. 7 - Michael Cope of Centerville
Sect. 8 - Kyle Anderson of Washington
Sect. 9 - Brennon Ryan of Oelwein
Sect. 10 - Justin Light of Mount Vernon
Sect. 11 - Austin Rozeboom of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sect. 12 - Juan Castro of Estherville Lincoln Central
Sect. 13 - Ben Carr of Solon
Sect. 14 - Kaiden Gosselink of Grinnell
Sect. 15 - Andrew Dornbeir of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Sect. 16 - Freddie Seeley of Webster City

- - - - -

126 Unoffical Qualifiers
1st Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Keegan Tenge of New Hampton
Sect. 2 - Max Wehage of Vinton-Shellsburg
Sect. 3 - Austin Gutknecht of Clarinda
Sect. 4 - Nick Rounds of Missouri Valley
Sect. 5 - Parker Witthuhn of Roland-Story
Sect. 6 - Gisaveri Niyibizi of Perry
Sect. 7 - Tristan Clark of PCM
Sect. 8 - Shea Swafford of Mediapolis
Sect. 9 - Devin Stortz of Decorah
Sect. 10 - Tony Garcia of Mount Vernon
Sect. 11 - Rhyker Sims of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sect. 12 - Adam Skopec of Spirit Lake Park
Sect. 13 - Louis Gnida of Solon
Sect. 14 - Jaret Probasco of South Tama County
Sect. 15 - Ryan Leisure of Clear Lake
Sect. 16 - Austen Gargano of Humboldt

2nd Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Derek Fox of Osage
Sect. 2 - Zach Fuessley of Center Point-Urbana
Sect. 3 - Mitchel Swank of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
Sect. 4 - Marshal McDermott of Atlantic
Sect. 5 - Brandon Behle of Bondurant-Farrar
Sect. 6 - Luke Costlow of Van Meter
Sect. 7 - Noah Coatney of Centerville
Sect. 8 - Austin Hazelett of Washington
Sect. 9 - Connor Slifka of Crestwood
Sect. 10 - Matt Wigginton of Wahlert Catholic
Sect. 11 - Matthew Stines of Cherokee
Sect. 12 - Mitch Van Beek of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Sect. 13 - Brice Everson of Camanche
Sect. 14 - Quinn Murphy of Clear Creek-Amana
Sect. 15 - Dillon Rubow of Iowa Falls-Alden
Sect. 16 - Clayton Reis of Pocahontas Area

- - - - -

132 Unofficial Qualifiers
1st Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Austin Staudt of Charles City
Sect. 2 - Matt Chamberlain of Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Sect. 3 - Dusten Reed of Bedford/Lenox
Sect. 4 - Tim Sibbel of Kuemper Catholic
Sect. 5 - Nathan Macki of Ballard
Sect. 6 - Ivan Garcia of Perry
Sect. 7 - Bradley Irwin of Centerville
Sect. 8 - Cody McNeil of Mediapolis
Sect. 9 - Drew Davis of Independence
Sect. 10 - Luke Muller of Mount Vernon
Sect. 11 - Connor Ascherl of MOC-Floyd Valley
Sect. 12 - Treyton Virtue of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Sect. 13 - Stuart Schafer of Assumption
Sect. 14 - Dylan Beaver of Benton Community
Sect. 15 - Carter Barkema of Hampton-Dumont
Sect. 16 - Abe Yoder of Greene County

2nd Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Brock Jennings of Osage
Sect. 2 - Brock Barnhart of Union
Sect. 3 - Wyatt Thompson of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
Sect. 4 - Tanner Mauk of Atlantic
Sect. 5 - Tyson Manzer of Roland-Story
Sect. 6 - Oscar Ruiz of Saydel
Sect. 7 - Xavier Miller of PCM
Sect. 8 - Austin Leopard of Louisa-Muscatine
Sect. 9 - Chase Lienhard of Crestwood
Sect. 10 - Boone McDermott of Wahlert Catholic
Sect. 11 - Cain Blenderman of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sect. 12 - Alex Najera of Spencer
Sect. 13 - Noah Everson of Camanche
Sect. 14 - Trent Allison of Williamsburg
Sect. 15 - Maverick Freerksen of Forest City
Sect. 16 - Luke Rohmiller of Webster City

- - - - -

138 Unofficial Qualifiers
Final
1st Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Maxwell Forsyth of Charles City
Sect. 2 - Nick Hyland of Vinton-Shellsburg
Sect. 3 - Spencer Wray of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
Sect. 4 - Austin Williamson of Atlantic
Sect. 5 - Louie Howlett of Ballard
Sect. 6 - Trevor Harsh of ADM
Sect. 7 - Kyle Sinnott of Albia
Sect. 8 - Mason Buster of Mediapolis
Sect. 9 - Trae Pecinovsky of Crestwood
Sect. 10 - Ryan Muller of Mount Vernon
Sect. 11 - Preston Dunn of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sect. 12 - Colby McIntire of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Sect. 13 - Cole Fritz of Solon
Sect. 14 - Isaac Judge of South Tama County
Sect. 15 - Pierce Gelhaus of Forest City
Sect. 16 - Jordan Challen of Greene County

2nd Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Brady Jennings of Osage
Sect. 2 - Colton Dietrick of Union
Sect. 3 - Jacob Jenkins of Winterset
Sect. 4 - Jake Johnson of Shenandoah
Sect. 5 - Matthew Shuka of Gilbert
Sect. 6 - Austin Moen of Saydel
Sect. 7 - CodyRay Smith of Knoxville
Sect. 8 - Trey Van Weelden of Washington
Sect. 9 - Jared Kerr of North Fayette Valley
Sect. 10 - Luke Hageman of Beckman Catholic
Sect. 11 - Alex Hash of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sect. 12 - Daniel Trucksess of Spirit Lake Park
Sect. 13 - Joe Kelly of West Liberty
Sect. 14 - Jevin Wyatt of Grinnell
Sect. 15 - Spencer Orr of Clear Lake
Sect. 16 - Connor Schoening of Pocahontas Area

- - - - -

145 Unofficial Qualifiers
1st Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Jake Niichel of Charles City
Sect. 2 - Max Thomsen of Union
Sect. 3 - Joey Huntington of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
Sect. 4 - Tanner Mertz of Red Oak
Sect. 5 - Caleb Coleman of Bondurant-Farrar
Sect. 6 - Jacob Thompson of Perry
Sect. 7 - Blake Lawless of Albia
Sect. 8 - Austin Edwards of Columbus Community
Sect. 9 - Tyler Thomas of Crestwood
Sect. 10 - Charlie Engelbrecht of Mount Vernon
Sect. 11 - Keagan Putnam of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sect. 12 - Dylan Huntoon of Spencer
Sect. 13 - Kade Steuhm of Solon
Sect. 14 - Colton Lewis of Williamsburg
Sect. 15 - Ryan Faught of Clear Lake
Sect. 16 - Tommy Bradshaw of Greene County

2nd Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Thatcher Goodale of Osage
Sect. 2 - Dylan Wagner of Vinton-Shellsburg
Sect. 3 - Justin Smith of Winterset
Sect. 4 - Jacob Koke of Harlan
Sect. 5 - Wyatt Rhoads of Gilbert
Sect. 6 - Austin Scharlau of Woodward-Granger
Sect. 7 - Kevin Woodhouse of Knoxville
Sect. 8 - Tristan Garcia of West Burlington/Notre Dame
Sect. 9 - Adam Benzing of Waukon
Sect. 10 - Ike McDermott of Wahlert Catholic
Sect. 11 - Zack Konz of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sect. 12 - Jac Radcliffe of Spirit Lake Park
Sect. 13 - Nicholas Johnson of Assumption
Sect. 14 - Brandyn Jensen of South Tama County
Sect. 15 - Austin Lewis of Forest City
Sect. 16 - Caleb Hemmestad of Southeast Valley

- - - - -

152 Unofficial Qualifiers

1st Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Tristan Johnson of Osage
Sect. 2 - Michael Neal of Vinton-Shellsburg
Sect. 3 - Luke Strong of Clarinda
Sect. 4 - Reid Nichols of Atlantic
Sect. 5 - Dalton Meyer of Bondurant-Farrar
Sect. 6 - Grant Sherman of Saydel
Sect. 7 - Bryce Leshen of Albia
Sect. 8 - Bradley Conley of Mediapolis
Sect. 9 - Chase Straw of Independence
Sect. 10 - John Engelbrecht of Mount Vernon
Sect. 11 - Hunter Morrow of Cherokee
Sect. 12 - Dustin Freeman of Sheldon/South O`Brien
Sect. 13 - Graeson Dall of Solon
Sect. 14 - Garret Jay of Grinnell
Sect. 15 - Max Lehmann of Hampton-Dumont
Sect. 16 - Ryan Ferrari of Webster City

2nd Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Brandon Childs of Charles City
Sect. 2 - Nick Long of East Marshall
Sect. 3 - Camron Leith of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
Sect. 4 - Nathan Haynes of Missouri Valley
Sect. 5 - Kenton Brekke of Ballard
Sect. 6 - Race Brant of Woodward-Granger
Sect. 7 - Riley Spaur of Knoxville
Sect. 8 - Tristan Ledger of Fairfield
Sect. 9 - Zach Bruns of North Fayette Valley
Sect. 10 - Alex Reetz of West Delaware
Sect. 11 - Jesse Vander Bush of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sect. 12 - Justin Jones of Spirit Lake Park
Sect. 13 - Kyler Campie of Camanche
Sect. 14 - Ryan Murphy of Williamsburg
Sect. 15 - Luke Bahr of Iowa Falls-Alden
Sect. 16 - Malcolm Boyd of Humboldt

- - - - -

160 Unofficial Qualifiers
1st Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Blake Pruisner of Aplington-Parkersburg
Sect. 2 - Trevor McLaughlin of Union
Sect. 3 - Chase Shiltz of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
Sect. 4 - Zac Stork of Atlantic
Sect. 5 - Will May of Ballard
Sect. 6 - Zach Johnston of ADM
Sect. 7 - Devin Harberts of Chariton
Sect. 8 - Cole Erickson of Mediapolis
Sect. 9 - Jake Juhl of Independence
Sect. 10 - Andrew Turner of Wahlert Catholic
Sect. 11 - Tyler Zeimen of Cherokee
Sect. 12 - Jacob Sandvig of Spencer
Sect. 13 - Joe Argo of Assumption
Sect. 14 - Bailey Chyma of South Tama County
Sect. 15 - Conner Shaw of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Sect. 16 - Riley Rittgers of Southeast Valley

2nd Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Cole Denner of New Hampton
Sect. 2 - Ryland Duchane of BCLUW
Sect. 3 - Colton Ranney of Central Decatur
Sect. 4 - Winston Veatch of Missouri Valley
Sect. 5 - Alex Peebles of Nevada
Sect. 6 - Dylan Coffin of Saydel
Sect. 7 - Dylan Henderson of Davis County
Sect. 8 - Hunter Connor of Louisa-Muscatine
Sect. 9 - Alec Fjelstul of Decorah
Sect. 10 - Austin Bishop of West Delaware
Sect. 11 - Kyle Benson of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sect. 12 - Kelly Clabaugh of Estherville Lincoln Central
Sect. 13 - Trevor Nelson of Solon
Sect. 14 - Sam Maresh of Benton Community
Sect. 15 - Josh Strohman of Algona
Sect. 16 - Mike Madsen of Humboldt

- - - - -

170 Unofficial Qualifiers
1st Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Dylan Meister of Denver/Tripoli
Sect. 2 - Jacob Holschlag of Union
Sect. 3 - J.J. Clark of Clarinda
Sect. 4 - Zane Harvey of Missouri Valley
Sect. 5 - Tucker Ksiazek of Bondurant-Farrar
Sect. 6 - Damon Piatt of Carlisle
Sect. 7 - Ron Marshall of PCM
Sect. 8 - Luke Erickson of Mediapolis
Sect. 9 - Nick Baumler of North Fayette Valley
Sect. 10 - Coy Roussell of West Delaware
Sect. 11 - Derek Hooyer of Sioux Center
Sect. 12 - Zach Fugitt of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Sect. 13 - Justus Burke of Assumption
Sect. 14 - Vic Malloy of Williamsburg
Sect. 15 - Beau Sorenson of Forest City
Sect. 16 - Daniel Sommerlot of Pocahontas Area

2nd Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Shane Poppens of Aplington-Parkersburg
Sect. 2 - Max Upah of East Marshall
Sect. 3 - Tayler Pettit of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
Sect. 4 - Drake Roller of Atlantic
Sect. 5 - Max Moulden of Ballard
Sect. 6 - Tanner Vermaas of Woodward-Granger
Sect. 7 - Ben Mason of Albia
Sect. 8 - Tucker Morrison of Columbus Community
Sect. 9 - Nick Holt of Independence
Sect. 10 - Jack Cochrane of Mount Vernon
Sect. 11 - Tyler Strong of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sect. 12 - Travis Sterler of Sheldon/South O`Brien
Sect. 13 - Mason Cousins of Central Clinton
Sect. 14 - Visouth Peterschmidt of Mid-Prairie
Sect. 15 - Cade Baker of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Sect. 16 - Antrez Conley of Webster City

- - - - -

182 Unofficial Qualifiers
1st Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Brock Sorensen of Denver/Tripoli
Sect. 2 - Trevor Romann of Center Point-Urbana
Sect. 3 - Trenton Wells of Central Decatur
Sect. 4 - JD Lewis of Shenandoah
Sect. 5 - Sam Mathis of Roland-Story
Sect. 6 - Cole Bennett of ADM
Sect. 7 - Jac Agan of Knoxville
Sect. 8 - Ethan Timmerman of Mediapolis
Sect. 9 - Logan Williams of Independence
Sect. 10 - Brent Lammers of West Delaware
Sect. 11 - Mitchell Sandbulte of Sioux Center
Sect. 12 - Zach DeJager of Western Christian
Sect. 13 - Chase Hager of Assumption
Sect. 14 - Julio Sanchez of Grinnell
Sect. 15 - Joe Teague of Algona
Sect. 16 - Adam Mickelson of Humboldt

2nd Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Jacob Haag of Columbus Catholic
Sect. 2 - Tanner Shirk of Union
Sect. 3 - Trey Stickler of Clarinda
Sect. 4 - Travis Petersen of Atlantic
Sect. 5 - Ben Claussen of Ballard
Sect. 6 - Isaac Benton of Van Meter
Sect. 7 - Tim Good of Chariton
Sect. 8 - Bryce Lunsford of Fairfield
Sect. 9 - Andy Lillegraven of Decorah
Sect. 10 - Riley Hasken of Wahlert Catholic
Sect. 11 - Mason Meizenhimer of Cherokee
Sect. 12 - Tim Monroe of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Sect. 13 - Blake Dierks of Northeast
Sect. 14 - Cameron Tolander of Mid-Prairie
Sect. 15 - Miles Fristo of Hampton-Dumont
Sect. 16 - Tom Nahnsen of Southeast Valley

- - - - -

195 Unofficial Qualifiers
1st Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Izaak Shedenhelm of Denver/Tripoli
Sect. 2 - Isaiah Vaughan of Union
Sect. 3 - Seth Maitlen of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
Sect. 4 - Keagan Hosfelt of Atlantic
Sect. 5 - TJ Krehbeil of North Polk
Sect. 6 - Hunter Gibson of ADM
Sect. 7 - Travis Poffenbarger of Knoxville
Sect. 8 - Steven Holloway of Mediapolis
Sect. 9 - Matt McMillan of Independence
Sect. 10 - Tyler Frasher of Anamosa
Sect. 11 - Ko Kieft of Sioux Center
Sect. 12 - Darin Greenfield of Sheldon/South O`Brien
Sect. 13 - Bryce Esmoil of West Liberty
Sect. 14 - Levi Duwa of Mid-Prairie
Sect. 15 - Ace Walton of Clear Lake
Sect. 16 - Tyler Case of Pocahontas Area

2nd Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Nick Jacobs of Charles City
Sect. 2 - Lane Walton of East Marshall
Sect. 3 - Christian Lauritsen of Clarinda
Sect. 4 - Aaron Johannsen of Harlan
Sect. 5 - Tanner Stille of Roland-Story
Sect. 6 - Andrew Hill of Carlisle
Sect. 7 - Jacob West of Albia
Sect. 8 - Brad Skubal of Washington
Sect. 9 - Zach Lamphere of Oelwein
Sect. 10 - Tyler Hirsch of Beckman Catholic
Sect. 11 - Trevor Zeutenhorst of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sect. 12 - Austin Egeland of Estherville Lincoln Central
Sect. 13 - Nick Bailey of Solon
Sect. 14 - Connor Bodeker of Williamsburg
Sect. 15 - Connor Smith of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Sect. 16 - Hunter Ruth of Greene County

- - - - -

220 Unofficial Qualifiers
1st Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Caleb Ring of Osage
Sect. 2 - Jace Hadachek of Union
Sect. 3 - Kadon Hulett of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
Sect. 4 - Seth Gehling of Kuemper Catholic
Sect. 5 - Kelly Pierce of Gilbert
Sect. 6 - Zach Ostendorf of ADM
Sect. 7 - Carter Isley of Albia
Sect. 8 - Gage Jarrett of West Burlington/Notre Dame
Sect. 9 - Tyler Johansen of North Fayette Valley
Sect. 10 - Matt Wenzel of Mount Vernon
Sect. 11 - Elijah Van`t Hof of Sioux Center
Sect. 12 - Austin Roberts of Spencer
Sect. 13 - Noah Broderson of Assumption
Sect. 14 - Drew Kithcart of Benton Community
Sect. 15 - Alex Paulson of Forest City
Sect. 16 - Cooper Lawson of Webster City

2nd Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Aaron Maloy of Charles City
Sect. 2 - Jared Bowman of East Marshall
Sect. 3 - Trace Carson of Central Decatur
Sect. 4 - Aaron Johannsen of Harlan
Sect. 5 - Easton Moody of Ballard
Sect. 6 - Jake Henkelman of Carlisle
Sect. 7 - Trevin Nance of Chariton
Sect. 8 - Michael Fritz of Fairfield
Sect. 9 - Travis McMillan of Oelwein
Sect. 10 - Dylan Olson of Wahlert Catholic
Sect. 11 - Levi Groeneweg of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sect. 12 - Travis Vander Streek of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Sect. 13 - Tanner Wymer of Solon
Sect. 14 - Anthony Clayton of Grinnell
Sect. 15 - Kendrick Suntken of Hampton-Dumont
Sect. 16 - Cordes Olthoff of Humboldt

- - - - -

285 Unofficial Qualifiers
1st Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Brady Heusinkvelt of Denver/Tripoli
Sect. 2 - Stevie Henry of Vinton-Shellsburg
Sect. 3 - Jake Gutschenritter of Creston/Orient-Macksburg
Sect. 4 - Seth Gehling of Kuemper Catholic
Sect. 5 - Alex Silberstein of Ballard
Sect. 6 - Nathan Heath of ADM
Sect. 7 - Brock Caviness of Knoxville
Sect. 8 - Kyle Davis of Columbus Community
Sect. 9 - Ethan Lape of North Fayette Valley
Sect. 10 - Tristan Wirfs of Mount Vernon
Sect. 11 - Brody Koerselman of MOC-Floyd Valley
Sect. 12 - Nic Hoefling of Spencer
Sect. 13 - Gabriel Rangel of Assumption
Sect. 14 - Ian Slagle of South Tama County
Sect. 15 - Mario Pena of Hampton-Dumont
Sect. 16 - Gavin Dinsdale of Webster City

2nd Place Finishers
Sect. 1 - Brody Tupy of Charles City
Sect. 2 - Michael Ahrendsen of Union
Sect. 3 - Jared DeVoe of Clarinda
Sect. 4 - Tom Rief of Missouri Valley
Sect. 5 - Eli Harris of Gilbert
Sect. 6 - Anthony Hanson of Carlisle
Sect. 7 - Ben Kincart of Davis County
Sect. 8 - Dillon Wagner of Mediapolis
Sect. 9 - Carter Zidlicky of Decorah
Sect. 10 - Zach Timm of Monticello
Sect. 11 - Colten Smolders of Sioux Center
Sect. 12 - Trevor Wiekamp of Western Christian
Sect. 13 - Logan Linderbaum of Solon
Sect. 14 - Quinten Miller of Williamsburg
Sect. 15 - Chandler Holmes of Algona
Sect. 16 - Tim Elliott of Pocahontas Area