The Class 1A Iowa High School Volleyball postseason continued on Friday, October 30, 2015. Winners move one step closer to the Iowa High School Volleyball State Tournament in Cedar Rapids November 10-13.

Friday's game scores will be updated as we receive them tonight.

Click Below To See Each Semifinal Results
CLASS-1A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-3A | CLASS-4A | CLASS-5A


CLASS 1A : Region 1 Quarterfinals

Newell-Fonda beat Storm Lake St. Mary’s, 3-0

Central Lyon beat Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, 3-0

Bishop Garrigan Algona beat North Iowa, 3-1

Harris-Lake Park beat Clay Central-Everly, 3-0

CLASS 1A : Region 1 Semifinals

Central Lyon beat Newell-Fonda, 3-1

Bishop Garrigan Algona beat Harris-Lake Park, 3-1

CLASS 1A : Region 1 Championship

Central Lyon vs. Bishop Garrigan Algona Wednesday, November 4 at Sibley (Sibley-Ocheyedan)

 


CLASS 1A : Region 2 Quarterfinals

Gehlen Catholic beat Westwood, 3-2

Ar-We-Va beat Boyer Valley, 3-2

Kingsley-Pierson beat Siouxland Community

George-Little Rock beat Trinity Christian, 3-2

CLASS 1A : Region 2 Semifinals

Gehlen Catholic beat Ar-We-V, 3-0

George-Little Rock beat Kingsley-Pierson, 3-0

CLASS 1A : Region 2 Championship

Gehlen Catholic vs. George-Little Rock Wednesday, November 4 at Sioux Center

 


CLASS 1A : Region 3 Quarterfinals

Stanton  beat Essex, 3-1

Mount Ayr beat Bedford, 3-0

Fremont Mills beat East Mills, 3-0

Sidney beat Nishnabotna, 3-0

CLASS 1A : Region 3 Semifinals

Stanton beat Mount Ayr, 3-1

Sidney beat Fremont Mills, 3-1

CLASS 1A : Region 3 Championship

Stanton vs. Sidney Wednesday, November 4 at Clarinda

 


CLASS 1A : Region 4 Quarterfinals

Murray beat East Union, 3-2

Grand View Christian beat Guthrie Center, 3-0

Adair-Casey beat Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton, 3-2

Audubon beat Coon Rapids-Bayard, 3-0

CLASS 1A : Region 4 Semifinals

Grand View Christian beat Murray, 3-0

Audubon beat Adair-Casey, 3-0

CLASS 1A : Region 4 Championship

Grand View Christian vs. Audubon Wednesday, November 4 at Guthrie Center

 


CLASS 1A : Region 5 Quarterfinals

North Tama beat Colo-Nesco, 3-0

Janesville  vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, 3-0

Colfax-Mingo beat HLV beat Ankeny Christian, 3-0

Iowa Valley beat Montezuma, 3-0

CLASS 1A : Region 5 Semifinals

Janesville  beat North Tama, 3-0

Iowa Valley beat Colfax-Mingo, 3-0

CLASS 1A : Region 5 Championship

Janesville  vs. Iowa Valley Wednesday, November 4 at Reinbeck (Gladbrook-Reinbeck)

 


CLASS 1A : Region 6 Quarterfinals

Don Bosco beat Waterloo Christian, 3-0

Dunkerton  beat Clarksville, 3-0

Tripoli  beat Turkey Valley, 3-1

Northwood-Kensett beat Rockford, 3-0

CLASS 1A : Region 6 Semifinals

Don Bosco  beat Dunkerton, 3-1

Tripoli  beat Northwood-Kensett, 3-0

CLASS 1A : Region 6 Championship

Tripolo vs. Don Bosco Wednesday, November 4 at Dunkerton

 


CLASS 1A : Region 7 Quarterfinals

Springville  beat Iowa Mennonite, 3-0

Burlington Notre Damebeat WACO, 3-1

Calamus-Wheatland beat Lone Tree, 3-0

Bellevue Marquette Catholic beat Midland, 3-0

CLASS 1A : Region 7 Semifinals

Springville beat Burlington Notre Dame, 3-0

Bellevue Marquette Catholic beat Calamus-Wheatland, 3-2

CLASS 1A : Region 7 Championship

Springville  vs. Bellevue Marquette Catholic Wednesday, November 4 at Maquoketa

 


CLASS 1A : Region 8 Quarterfinals

Moravia  beat Seymour, 3-1

Holy Trinity Catholic beat Moulton-Udell, 3-0

Southeast Warren beat Twin Cedars, 3-0

New London beat Sigourney, 3-0

CLASS 1A : Region 8 Semifinals

Holy Trinity Catholic beat Moravia, 3-0

New London beat Southeast Warren, 3-0

CLASS 1A : Region 8 Championship

Holy Trinity Catholic vs. New London Wednesday, November 4 at Fort Madison