Class-3A features eight, eight-team regions. Each team begins post-season play with regional quarterfinal games on Monday, October 26, 2015.

Each tournament game (all rounds) begins at 7:00 p.m.

Pairings for each of the eight regional tournaments are listed below.

Click Below to See Each Region
CLASS-1A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-3A | CLASS-4A | CLASS-5A
 


CLASS-3A REGIONAL VOLLEYBALL PAIRINGS

CLASS 3A QUARTER FINALS: Region 1

Estherville-Lincoln Central vs. Pocahontas Area/Laurens-Marathon at Pocahontas – Monday, October 26
Cherokee vs. Spirit Lake at Spirit Lake – Monday, October 26
Semifinal: Winners Above Play at Spirit Lake – Thursday, October 29

MOC-Floyd Valley vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton at Sergeant Bluff – Monday, October 26
Sheldon vs. Sioux Center at Sioux Center – Monday, October 26
Semifinal: Winners Above Play at Sioux Center – Thursday, October 29

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Tuesday, November 3 at Sheldon


CLASS 3A QUARTER FINALS: Region 2

Shenandoah vs. Red Oak at Red Oak – Monday, October 26
Atlantic vs. Clarinda at Clarinda – Monday, October 26
Semifinal: Winners Above Play at Clarinda – Thursday, October 29

Southeast Valley vs. East Sac County at Lake View – Monday, October 26
Greene County vs. Kuemper Catholic at Carroll (Kuemper Catholic)  – Monday, October 26
Semifinal: Winners Above Play at Carroll (Kuemper Catholic) – Thursday, October 29

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Tuesday, November 3 at Atlantic


CLASS 3A QUARTER FINALS: Region 3

Prairie City-Monroe vs. Saydel at Saydel – Monday, October 26
Clarke vs. Chariton at Chariton – Monday, October 26
Semifinal: Winners Above Play at Chariton – Thursday, October 29

Collins-Maxwell-Baxter vs. North Polk at Alleman – Monday, October 26
West Marshall vs. Nevada at Nevada – Monday, October 26
Semifinal:  Winners Above Play at Nevada – Thursday, October 29

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Tuesday, November 3 at Newton


CLASS 3A QUARTER FINALS: Region 4

Roland-Story vs. Gilbert at Gilbert – Monday, October 26
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. Humboldt at Humboldt – Monday, October 26
Semifinal: Winners Above Play at Clarion (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) – Thursday, October 29

Clear Lake vs. Algona at Algona – Monday, October 26
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura vs. Forest City at Forest City – Monday, October 26
Semifinal: Winners Above Play at Forest City – Thurday, October 29

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Tuesday, November 3 at Clarion (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)


CLASS 3A QUARTER FINALS: Region 5

Waukon vs.New Hampton at New Hampton – Monday, October 26
Crestwood vs. Osage at Osage – Monday, October 26
Semifinal: Winners Above Play at Osage – Thursday, October 29

Hampton-Dumont vs. Columbus Catholic at Waterloo (Columbus Catholic) – Monday, October 26
Aplington-Parkersburg vs. Iowa Falls-Alden at Iowa Falls – Monday, October 26
Semifinal: Winners Above Play at Osage – Thursday, October 29

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Tuesday, November 3 at Clarksville


CLASS 3A QUARTER FINALS: Region 6

Benton Community vs. East Marshall at Le Grand – Monday, October 26
South Tama vs. Union at La Porte City – Monday, October 26
Semifinal: Winners Above Play at La Porte City (Union) – Thursday, October 29

Oelwein vs. North Fayette Valley at West Union – Monday, October 26
Williamsburg vs. Center Point-Urbana at Center Point – Monday, October 26
Semifinal: Winners Above Play at Center Point (Center Point-Urbana) – Thursday, October 29

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Tuesday, November 3 at Vinton (Vinton-Shellsburg)


CLASS 3A QUARTER FINALS: Region 7

Anamosa vs. Northeast at Goose Lake – Monday, October 26
Camanche vs. Davenport Assumption at Davenport Assumption – Monday, October 26
Semifinal: Winners Above Play at Davenport (Assumption) – Thursday, October 29

Beckman Catholic vs. Cascade at Cascade – Monday, October 26
Monticello vs. Mount Vernon at Mount Vernon – Monday, October 26
Semifinals: Winners Above Play at Mount Vernon – Thursday, October 29

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Tuesday, November 3 at DeWitt (Central Clinton)


CLASS 3A QUARTER FINALS: Region 8

Central Lee vs. Davis County at Bloomfield – Monday, October 26
Albia vs. Centerville at Centerville – Monday, October 26
Semifinal: Winners Above Play at Centerville – Thursday, October 29

Mid-Prairie vs. Mediapolis at Mediapolis – Monday, October 26
Solon vs. West Liberty at West Liberty – Monday, October 26
Quarterfinal: Winners Above Play at West Liberty – Thursday, October 29

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Tuesday, November 3 at Donnellson (Central Lee)

**All Games Begin at 7:00 p.m.**